List of League Award Winners

The Campbell Family Award for Sportsmanship and Leadership

is presented to a spring and/or summer player in each age division, who best exhibits the spirit that Jason Campbell showed in his battle in fighting cancer. This player shows continuous hustle, eagerness to do their best and be supportive of his/her teammates. This player demonstrates respect for rules, officials and their decisions, shows respect for the opponent, and a sense of dignity under all circumstances.

Season T-Ball Rookie Minor Major Junior Senior Big/U19
2018 Austin VanRyswyk & Everett Marin & Ethan Ranjendran Grayden Larose & Isabella Thacker & Kelechi Akujobi Matthew Larkin & Thomas White & Ryan Miller Nicholas Hum & Anthony Farago Zachary James Blake Lavoie
2017 Sydney Furlong Evan Amadio & Alice Popplewell & Lukas Cheeseman Jibril Gebara & Owen Whalley & Adam Lin Jordan Cruz & Ewan Sturrock & Parker Atherton Carter Normand & Peter Bassett Ryan Perry Jack Legault
2016 Finnegan Mader Javin Sad-Ang & Toby Zorn Reed Hunsberger & Matthew Seymour & Sydney Woods Dermott Duggan Justin Mombourquette & Matthew Stimpson Sam Brown Diego Pontones Ledon
2015 Tyler Ellement

Matthew Larkin & Javin Karl Sad-Ang

Omar Castillo & Anish Chevuru & Joel Foley Jake Calder & Allison Kuseler Owen O'Grady & Ryan Perry Matthew Gaber Matthieu Cooke
2014 Mackenzie Hamer Aidan Moore Derek Lamadeleine Justin Mombourquette Liam Kennedy Kevin Roy Darren Herweyer
2013 Korbin Trudel-Shore Daniel Turner Evan Atkinson Justin Dineen Ben Kitts Mark Pharoah Ryland Burnett
2012 Olivia MacHale Brandon Yeung Matt Young Ricardo Petrocco Matt Cook Anthony Horvath Matt Wellstead
2011 Nolan Beelen William Higgs Dave Legault Ryan Sudhakar Mark Pharoah Tom Lepage Wayne Hensbee
2010 Ariane Charron Emma McNair Josh Cullen Matt Ianni Jacob Symington Mitch McCallen Garett McCurdy
2009 Carson Hicks Sam Bent Jack Legault Carlos Verde Matthew Diotte Tom Wiener Garett McCurdy
2008 Cal Keneford Jason Zhang Andre Laroque-Graham Mattheiu Cooke Carlos Mendoza Shane Harper-Thompson --
2007 Nathan Kelly Liam Milloy & Ryan Telford Matthew Findlay Brandon Smith Levi Bell Nicholas Gazo --
2006 Stephen Brennan Alex Beattie Matthieu Cooke Jonathan Lebeau James Munn Sydnie MacDonald --
2005 Daniel Lecour Lochlen Farquharson Matt Roberts Riley Mcgee Daniel Philippe John Konnen --
2004 Angelica Lobsinger Jacob Symington Jamie Burritt Matthew McIntyre Matthew Rendell Steve Frost Ben McGovern
2003 -- Elyane Alletson Thomas Synek Alexandra Bellini Allan Fu Devon Kunkel Jason Tunis
2002 -- Joshua Walton Alex Baldock Chris Hobbs Brett Ruskin Ryan Bishop --

SAM Group's Most Improved Player Award

The SAM Group owner Steve Maher is sponsoring the Most Improved Player Award. This goes to a spring and/or summer player in each age division, who is committed to practicing, and shows the determination and willingness to learn and improve his/her baseball skills. This player shows significant improvement over the season and exhibits improved self-confidence.

Season T-Ball Rookie Minor Major Junior Senior Big
2018 Cole Cote & Sawyer Ferrall & Justin Bridgen David Kelly & Jack Underhill & John Little Arvin Holman & Christian Morrison-Healy & Maxime McInerney Miguel MacKenzie & Giovanni Pomares Rebecca Dineen Justin Lo
2017 Wesley Frechette Rowan Woods & Kenta French & Elie Gendron Jacob Elyea & David Kelly & Sydney Woods Ethan Morris & Brody Rodriguez & Sam Dore Jake Lafrance & Jack Sloan Rebecca Dineen Gabriel Reeves
2016 Luka Heyerhoff Grayden Larose & Vivian Harvey & Owen Dean Evan Allibon & Benjamin Santucci & Ethan Cappell Peter Dineen Adre Bess & Noah Luden Malcolm Simpson Adam Dickson
2015 Cole Cote Nolan Beelen & Oscar Freire Keenan Woods & Patrick O'Sullivan & Liam Montpetit Ben Chamberlain&WillFlint Sam Brown & Aiden Duperron Colman Brown Zachary Wiseberg
2014 Nathan Tizzard Brett James Philip Giakoumelos Justin Jamer Eddy O'Grady Diego Pontones Connor Chisholm
2013 Lucas Gibbons Matthew Noble Mason Evers Jack Walsh Adam Dickson Adam O'Reilly Braden Hyland
2012 Tysen Bilisle Charlie Halliday Caden Griffen Sam Kitts Kevin Roy Athan Sinn Josh Campbell
2011 Magnus Charles Tyler Johnston Trent Verch Jeremy Brown Darren Herweyer Ben Atkinson Rodney Newcombe
2010 Nicholas Lamberti Scott Hall Noah Perron Ryan Simons Zack Kliffner Sean Woodruff Ryan Menard
2009 Adam Sultan Jayden Oliver Philip Beaudreau Alex Hatina Charles Ahee Jason Flatla Shane Walker
2008 Kevin Thai Ryan Follows Matthew Griffiths Scott Salter Stephen Sparks Ryan Menard --
2007 Philip Giakoumelos Ryan Sudhakar Christopher Ventura Travis Derouin Chris Hobbs Mathew Rendell --
2006 Joe Manson Cameron Clement Edwin Aliji James Mullen James Bennett David Fait --
2005 William Riopelle Clay Surrett Zachary Walton Jeff Droogh Nick Hepburn Ross Hughes --
2004 Mallory Hobbs Jake Skuce Nicholas Havelock Shawn Green Nick Rothschild Aaron Bartsch Ryan Ng
2003 -- Brett Robinson Samantha Grandmaison-Poirier Steven Bugiel Steve Frost Michael Beaulne Ryan Ng
2002 -- Triet Vo Chad Keohane Tyler Easton Andrew Saikley Brandon Hanson --

Umpire Award

Presented to an ENLL Umpire who during the spring and summer programs, command respect knowing the rules of the game, and applies good judgement and common sense in the interpretation of the rule book.

2018
2017 Keith Howie
2016 Ryan Simons
2015 Ryan Follows
2014
2013 Carlos Verde
2012 Jacob Symington
2011 Andy Thacker
2010 Drew McCormick
2009 Colin McAnulty
2008 Daniel Philippe
2007 Billy FitzGerald
2006 Andrew Thomson
2005 Jason Mcgee
2004 Rickey Horan
2003 Jeremie Grandbois
2002 John Campbell

Volunteer of the Year Award

Presented to a long term ENLL Volunteer, who is committed to making the season a great experience for our players.

2018 Matt Adams
2017 Bill Beelen
2016
2015
2014
2013 Louise Campebell
2012 Peggy O'Neil
2011 Gail Deduk
2010 Mike Crepin
2009 Paul Bloomfield
2008 Stewart Wilson
2007 Bruce Campbell

Kevin Page Buddy Award

is presented to a helpful assistant in the Challenger Division.

2018
2017
2016 Adam Watson
2015
2014 Matt Suttie
2013 Carley Whiffen
2012 Anthony Ertl & Jacob Symington
2011 Kristina Pearson
2010 Megan De Luca
2009 Kristina Pearson
2008 Chris Pearson
2007 Matthew Wellstead
2006 2006 Junior All Star Team
2005 Kevin Page & Steve Suttie
2004 Jason Bourdages
2003 Jason Bourdages
2002 Jordan Bourdages